Rosehill Gardens - Saturday 12 May 2012
Weather: Fine    Track: Dead 4    Rail: True    Penetrometer: 4.88
Fieldsresults  |  scratchings  |  weights  |  noms
Race 1 CALMSLEY HILL CITY FARM JUVENILE STAYER (2YO) - 1800m12.20 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1ROWIE956.0C Reith Paul Messara
2HONORIUS656.0G Schofield David Payne
3NIKODY356.0A J Stead (a) Bindi Cheers
4FIVEANDAHALFSTAR256.0H Bowman Anthony Cummings
5GRIGORI156.0R M Quinn Peter Snowden
6OUR KING'S FORTUNE856.0A Layt Neville Layt
7CHEZ HARMONY754.0N Berry David Payne
8CAMPANIA554.0T Berry Garry Frazer
9MONACO DOLL (NZ)454.0C Schofield (a) David Payne
Race 2 ZAC HOMES HANDICAP (3YO BM72) - 1800m12.55 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1REIGNING759.0A J Stead (a) Con Karakatsanis
2TRIBAL ROCK258.5T Berry Gai Waterhouse
3EURYALE658.0R M Quinn Peter Snowden
4LUCRIPETOUS (NZ)857.5H Bowman Chris Waller
5TRAPUNTO1056.0C Reith Peter Snowden
6ELIZA BLUES (NZ)955.5N Berry Chris Waller
7GALATOR554.0G Schofield Gerald Ryan
8LE' AHI (NZ)354.0C Schofield (a) Chris Waller
9FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED154.0Anthony Cummings
10GNARLY (NZ)454.0B Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Race 3 CAMDEN HIRE HANDICAP (3YO BM77) - 1200m1.30 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1DIDNTCOSTALOT359.0T Berry Marc Conners
2FAST AND SEXY1059.0C Schofield (a) Chris Waller
3AERONAUTICAL558.5G Schofield Lionel Cohen
4STARTREUSSE457.5B Avdulla Chris Waller
5WHITLAM1157.5Peter Snowden
6GAZE IN AWE156.5Rod Craig
7KINGS DOMINION256.0A Hyeronimus (a) Gai Waterhouse
8MICKELBERG755.0H Bowman Chris Waller
9SKIP TOWN855.0J Ford Tim Martin
10EMOTIONAL CIRCUS954.0C Reith Jason Coyle
11AIR COMET654.0N Berry Anthony Cummings
Race 4 NEPEAN HANDICAP (3YO&UP F&M BM80) - 1100m2.05 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1DELABOMBELL861.0A J Stead (a) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
2RECORRIDO1061.0S Guymer (a) Joseph Pride
3MY COOKIE MONSTER358.5S Lisnyy (a) Grant Allard
4SUGERA958.5M McGuren (a) Luke Griffith
5TITBIT (GB)758.0H Bowman Chris Waller
6HOLLYWEIRD456.0Matthew Palmer Trevor Bailey
7GAI'S CHOICE555.0J Ford David Pfieffer
8EMPRESS MILLY1254.5A Hyeronimus (a) Paul Perry
9NASH RAMBLER1154.0B Avdulla Robert Pearse
10I'M MARY TOO254.0T Berry Kris Lees
11SHELTERS154.0C Reith Peter Snowden
12MORE THAN ACRACKER654.0Patrick & Wayne Webster
Race 5 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM75) - 1800m2.40 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MORIARTY (IRE)961.0A J Stead (a) Chris Waller
2GOPANA657.5B Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
3SOUR MASH (IRE)557.5H Bowman Chris Waller
4PREGRADA1356.0Clarry Conners
5SONG SHAN356.0A Hyeronimus (a) Anthony Cummings
6TRIPLE SIX756.0G Schofield Grahame Begg
7POLAR CIRCLE (NZ)255.5N Berry Bart Cummings
8SHAMABELLE (NZ)1055.5Ms K O'Hara Craig Ritchie
9SHAMARDANI1155.0T Berry Gregory Hickman
10LUCRIPETOUS (NZ)854.5Chris Waller
11KWILAS LAW154.0C Schofield (a) Luke Griffith
12THE PATRIOT454.0J Ford Luke Price
13FINE DROP1254.0Robert Price
Race 6 MASTERTON HOMES LORD MAYOR'S CUP (3YO&UP) - 2000m3.15 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ)1059.5Ms K O'Hara Gai Waterhouse
2THE VERMINATOR459.5H Bowman Chris Waller
3SKYERUSH957.0R M Quinn Guy Walter
4CRAFTY IRNA154.5G Schofield Ron Quinton
5FIREBOLT (NZ)754.5N Berry Chris Waller
6WAZN (IRE)254.5C Reith Chris Waller
7MIRJULISA LASS354.0J Ford Gregory Hickman
8SOUTHERN SKYE554.0B Avdulla Paul Perry
9ZAKYNTHOS IMPRINTZ854.0Ms L Wray (a) Gary Nickson
10KINNERSLEY654.0T Berry Gai Waterhouse
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN ROTARY HEALTH HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM95) - 1300m4.00 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1KENNY'S WORLD261.0B Vassallo (a) Graeme Murray
2OH OKLAHOMA157.0Ms J Drury (a) Tim Martin
3ALTERED BOY456.5H Bowman Chris Waller
4SHARP PRINCESS (NZ)1155.5A Hyeronimus (a) Bjorn Baker
5LIONCUB855.5J Ford Gerald Ryan
6SCOTTISH BORDER1254.0B Avdulla Garry Frazer
7THEOPHORUS654.0Ms K O'Hara Leanne Aspros
8FLYING EMPRESS754.0G Schofield Joseph Pride
9GLINTZ (NZ)1054.0C Schofield (a) John O'Shea
10WE BETCHA554.0T Berry Chris Waller
11GUDERIAN954.0Matthew Palmer Paul Perry
12FALZZON354.0C Reith Joseph Pride
13DO YOU THINK1353.0N Berry Bart Cummings
Race 8 CO-ORDINATED LANDSCAPES HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1500m4.40 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1CIRCLE OF POWER960.5S Guymer (a) Rod Craig
2KING GLADIATOR460.0A J Stead (a) Chris Waller
3THUMBTACKS (NZ)858.0H Bowman Chris Waller
4AL'S GOLD257.5Ms L Wray (a) Mick Hood
5MOSSAMINE1557.0Lee Freedman & Graeme Rogerson
6TAKE THE OATH1457.0Joseph Pride
7AFRICAN PRINCE656.5J Ford Chris Waller
8CENSOR1356.5B Avdulla Kim Waugh
9PRAISE BE (IRE)356.0C Schofield (a) Chris Waller
10COSMONAUT555.5R M Quinn Bart Cummings
11UNDER THE SUN (NZ)1055.0T Berry Gai Waterhouse
12ZEDLION755.0Ms K O'Hara Jason Coyle
13GENERAL'S SNIPER1254.0Tracey Bartley
14SHAMARDANI1154.0Gregory Hickman
15THE LAST GENERAL154.0N Berry Clarry Conners