Randwick - Saturday 21 April 2012
Nominationsresults  |  scratchings  |  fields  |  weights
Race 1 DONCASTER MILE (3YO&UP) - 1600m
HorseTrainer
1RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) Chris Waller
2MORE JOYOUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
3SHOOT OUT Chris Waller
4ALBERT THE FAT Chris Waller
5REKINDLED INTEREST Jim Conlan
6SINCERO Stephen Farley
7DANLEIGH Chris Waller
8HAPPY ZERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
9WALL STREET (NZ) Michael Moroney
10SECRET ADMIRER Grahame Begg
11CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ) David Payne
12KING'S ROSE (NZ) Peter G Moody
13HURTLE MYRTLE Matthew Smith
14MONTON Ron Quinton
15HE'S REMARKABLE (NZ) Roger James
16YOSEI Stuart Webb
17ABSOLUTELY Michael Kent
18FAST CLIP Gai Waterhouse
19*HAPPY TRAILS Paul Beshara
20ALL LEGAL Kevin Moses
21NIAGARA Gai Waterhouse
22*SINGLE Craig Carmody
Race 2 ATC OAKS (3YO F SET WEIGHTS) - 2400m
HorseTrainer
1ALIYANA TILDE Kerry Parker
2ANGEL OF MERCY Gerald Ryan
3ANGELUS Peter Snowden
4APPEARANCE Guy Walter
5ARTISTIC (NZ) Shaune Ritchie
6BLISS STREET Daniel Morton
7BOLD SARI Bart Cummings
8BUGABOO (ARG) Grahame Begg
9CALINE Peter Snowden
10CHATEAU MARGAUX Peter G Moody
11CHICHARITA (NZ) Michael Moroney
12COLOURIST Guy Walter
13COSTA SERENA Gai Waterhouse
14CYCLONE STACEY Gai Waterhouse
15DIAMOND DAYS (NZ) Michael Kent
16DRINKS ALL ROUND (NZ) John O'Shea
17EMPRESS ROCK Bart Cummings
18*EURYALE Peter Snowden
19EVOLVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
20FLIGHT ODYSSEY Jason Warren
21FLYING AQUILA Anthony Cummings
22FONSSAGRIVES David Hayes
23FRIDAY HUSSY David Hayes
24FULL OF SPIRIT Roger James
25HABAAYIB David Hayes
26HEART OF ETERNITY Jason Williams
27INVEST Clarry Conners
28JOY'S CHOICE (NZ) Graeme & Debbie Rogerson
29LEICA BLIZZARD Jason Warren
30LIGHTENS Guy Walter
31LIPARI Pat Hyland
32LOLA BEETLE Craig Ritchie
33LOVE COMMANDS Brett Partelle
34MOSHEEN Robert Smerdon
35OUR GIRL CHARLIZE Clarry Conners
36PALE Guy Walter
37PEDRINATE Gwenda Markwell
38PINEAPPLE Kerry Parker
39PLANET ROCK Peter J Williams
40PLEASURENA Bill Prain
41PLUMM Grahame Begg
42QUACKQUACK John O'Shea
43RAFIKI Pat Carey
44RAHVEEL Leon Corstens
45READINGS David Hayes
46ROBBEN ISLAND (NZ) Richard Otto
47ROCK ROBSTER David Hayes
48ROSE PATTERN David Hayes
49ROSINI Gai Waterhouse
50SAVASONG (NZ) Graeme & Debbie Rogerson
51SHE GOES TO RIO (NZ) Anthony Cummings
52SILENT ACHIEVER (NZ) Roger James
53STAR OF TRALEE (NZ) Stephen Mckee
54STREAMA Guy Walter
55SUZANNE Clarry Conners
56TAVARNELLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
57THY (NZ) Peter G Moody
58TOOCHUZY Guy Walter
59TORAH Peter G Moody
60TORCHSINGER Guy Walter
61TOTAL ATTRACTION Peter G Moody
62TWELVE OCLOCK ROCK (NZ) John O'Shea
63WITTENOOM WAY Gerald Ryan
64YOU CAN DANCE Robbie Griffiths
65ZURELLA (NZ) Shaune Ritchie
Race 3 THE GALAXY ( YO) - 1100m
HorseTrainer
1EAGLE FALLS David Hayes
2MIC MAC Paul Messara
3TEMPLE OF BOOM Tony Gollan
4THANKGODYOU'REHERE Patrick & Wayne Webster
5LONE ROCK Robert Smerdon
6OFCOURSEICAN Ron Quinton
7BEL SPRINTER Jason Warren
8TITLE Joseph Pride
9HOT SNITZEL Gerald Ryan
10BORDER REBEL Sue Grills
11NEWS ALERT Joseph Pride
12ZARATONE Nick Olive
13VARENNA MISS Tony Noonan
14WINTER KING (NZ) David Payne
15ELITE FALLS John O'Shea
16SATIN SHOES Clarry Conners
17LADYS ANGEL Joseph Pride
18NOBBY SNIP Gai Waterhouse
19CARDINAL VIRTUE David Payne
20SECOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald
21AFRICAN PULSE Michael Moroney
22RIEBEEK Stephen Hill
23PAMPELONNE Tim Martin
24AIN'T SHE GRAND Anthony Cummings
Race 4 JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE (3YO&UP) - 2000m
HorseTrainer
1HAWK ISLAND (IRE) Chris Waller
2PRECEDENCE (NZ) Bart Cummings
3HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
4IRONSTEIN Gerald Ryan
5EXTRA ZERO David Hayes
6LARRY'S NEVER LATE (NZ) Jim Conlan
7SNOW ALERT Chris Waller
8FIBRILLATION Tim Martin
9*SINGLE Craig Carmody
10DANCE WITH HER David Brideoake & David Feek
11FIREBOLT (NZ) Chris Waller
12WESTERN SYMBOL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
13VINTEDGE Chris Waller
14MIRJULISA LASS Gregory Hickman
15BID SPOTTER Graeme Rogerson
16*HAPPY TRAILS Paul Beshara
17SOUTHERN SKYE Paul Perry
18AL DHAFRA Guy Walter
19ZARA DANCER (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee
20ADROITLY Peter Snowden
21JIMMY FORTUNES Michael Clout
22KINNERSLEY Gai Waterhouse
23DANCING ATTENDANCE Guy Walter
Race 5 SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (3YO) - 1400m
HorseTrainer
1PIED A TERRE Peter Snowden
2FREE WHEELING Peter Snowden
3MAHISARA Paul Messara
4CHARM'S HONOUR Greg Bennett
5AERONAUTICAL Lionel Cohen
6SACRED PINS (NZ) Chris Waller
7*EURYALE Peter Snowden
8LANDING Gai Waterhouse
9*UNPRETENTIOUS Nikki Burke
10VELROSSO Chris Waller
11*MISS UPSTART Bob Thomsen
12WAR CHARM Danny Williams
13SCORPIO QUEEN Chris Waller
14*SHADOW WEST Garry White
15URBAN ROCKER Chris Waller
16DECEIVER Danny Williams
Race 6 KEITH MACKAY QUALITY (2YO F) - 1200m
HorseTrainer
1DRIEFONTEIN Gai Waterhouse
2AGUEDA Anthony Cummings
3MEIDUNG Peter Snowden
4SINGLE STYLE (NZ) Gary Portelli
5MEDUSA'S MISS Kevin Moses
6ANYTIME BABY David Payne
7CALAMBA Anthony Cummings
8CAMPANIA Garry Frazer
9HOYBELL Chris Waller
10SNYDER John P Thompson
11TAWFIQ VALLEY Jason Coyle
12VARANASI John P Thompson
13REPORT Clarry Conners
Race 7 FERNHILL HANDICAP (2YO) - 1600m
HorseTrainer
1DEAR DEMI Clarry Conners
2ROWIE Paul Messara
3PROVERB Peter Snowden
4MAGICAL TALENT Bede Murray
5STRENGTH John P Thompson
6HONORIUS David Payne
7FIVEANDAHALFSTAR Anthony Cummings
8SOLEMN Peter Snowden
9TROPHIES John P Thompson
10GREAT DANSAAR Bjorn Baker
11RED HOT CHILLIES Grahame Begg
Race 8 BENCHMARK 95 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM95) - 1400m
HorseTrainer
1SKYERUSH Guy Walter
2MR UNFORGETTABLE Kevin Moses
3STAR OF OCTAGONAL Todd Howlett
4LODGE THE DEEDS Gwenda Markwell
5CABERNET Grahame Begg
6ALTERED BOY Chris Waller
7QUIDNUNC Peter Snowden
8LIGHTINTHENITE John O'Shea
9*CIRCLE OF POWER Rod Craig
10*HOW MUCH MY LOVE (NZ) Danny Williams
11SAINT ENCOSTA John P Thompson
12COLISEO Norm Gardner
13*RIVA DE LAGO Con Karakatsanis
14SAMUI LAD Gai Waterhouse
15*SUPERIOR INSTINCT Darren Smith
16*AL'S GOLD Mick Hood
17*KIMBERLEY KID David Payne
18DELZERA Guy Walter
19BELTANE Peter Snowden
20*SHOW A LION HEART Gwenda Markwell
21OLINOOR David Payne
22*MISS UPSTART Bob Thomsen
Race 9 BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 1200m
HorseTrainer
1HURRARA Garry Frazer
2*CIRCLE OF POWER Rod Craig
3*HOW MUCH MY LOVE (NZ) Danny Williams
4VILAKAZI STREET Keith Dryden
5FIST OF FURY Wade Slinkard
6DEE'N'GEE Clarry Conners
7*RIVA DE LAGO Con Karakatsanis
8WITHOUT COMPROMISE Kevin Moses
9FLYING EMPRESS Joseph Pride
10NEXT THE UNIVERSE Kris Lees
11POTIONS John P Thompson
12*SUPERIOR INSTINCT Darren Smith
13WE BETCHA Chris Waller
14*AL'S GOLD Mick Hood
15*KIMBERLEY KID David Payne
16MISS MARX John O'Shea
17SUTTON QUEEN Luke Griffith
18FALZZON Joseph Pride
19FITNESS FANATIC (NZ) Graeme Rogerson
20DEVINARDI Trevor Bailey
21TURF HERO Gwenda Markwell
22DAILIKA Gabrielle Englebrecht
23*SHOW A LION HEART Gwenda Markwell
24DISPUTES Peter Snowden
25STARTREUSSE Chris Waller
26*UNPRETENTIOUS Nikki Burke
27*SHADOW WEST Garry White
* denotes dual nomination