Randwick - Saturday 28 April 2012
Weightsresults  |  scratchings  |  fields  |  noms
Race 1 SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3YO&UP) - 3200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1AMERICAIN (USA) David Hayes 60.5
2MANIGHAR (FR) Peter G Moody 58.5
3EFFICIENT (NZ) Robert Hickmott 58.0
4DRUNKEN SAILOR (IRE) Michael Moroney 57.0
5WALL STREET (NZ) Michael Moroney 55.5
6NIWOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 55.5
7PRECEDENCE (NZ) Bart Cummings 55.5
8ONCE WERE WILD Gai Waterhouse 55.0
9ZAVITE (NZ) Anthony Cummings 55.0
10HAWK ISLAND (IRE) Chris Waller 55.0
11SCARLETT LADY (NZ) Graeme & Debbie Rogerson 54.0
12HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 54.0
13ILLO (GER) Bart Cummings 54.0
14STAND TO GAIN (IRE) Chris Waller 54.0
15TULLAMORE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 53.5
16OLDER THAN TIME Gai Waterhouse 53.5
17SOLID BILLING Craig Ritchie 53.5
18HANKS Peter G Moody 53.5
19ANUDJAWUN (NZ) Shaun Dwyer 53.5
20PERMIT (GB) Chris Waller 53.5
21NEXTANIX Kerry Parker 53.5
22OUR SERENA David Payne 53.5
23PLANET PURPLE Kerry Parker 53.5
24PEAL OF BELLS Gwenda Markwell 53.5
25ROTHERA Peter G Moody 52.5
26BOOMING (NZ) Jeff Lynds 52.5
27NORSQUI Walter McShane 52.0
28BLACK AND BENT Robert Smerdon 52.0
29BUDAI (GER) David Hayes 52.0
30GALIZANI John P Thompson 52.0
31KING DIAMOND Peter G Moody 52.0
32SHOWCAUSE Frank Ritchie 52.0
33PRAECIDO (NZ) David Payne 52.0
34ROI D'JEU (NZ) Craig Ritchie 52.0
35BEIJING BOY (NZ) Chris Waller 52.0
36I'M JAKE (NZ) David Brideoake & David Feek 52.0
37OLYMPIC WIN (NZ) Robert Smerdon 52.0
38LEICA LARRIKIN David Hayes 52.0
39KUTCHINSKY Tony Noonan 52.0
40MONTGOMERY (NZ) Colin & Cindy Alderson 52.0
41BUCCELLATI (GB) Michael Moroney 52.0
42INNOCENT LADY (NZ) Graeme & Mark Sanders 52.0
43MUIRFIELD (NZ) Michael Moroney 52.0
44SADDLER'S STORY Robert Smerdon 52.0
45REBEL SOLDIER (IRE) David Hayes 52.0
46WESTERN SYMBOL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
47ADROITLY Peter Snowden 52.0
48BRAYROAN (NZ) Chris Waller 52.0
49JIMMY FORTUNES Michael Clout 52.0
50COLISEO Norm Gardner 52.0
51PRIDE OF COUPEZ Ken Keys 52.0
52TWO FOR TEA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
53ALMODOVAR (NZ) Peter G Moody 52.0
54REUBEN PERCIVAL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
55KINNERSLEY Gai Waterhouse 52.0
56MARDEN (IRE) Chris Waller 52.0
57ROWLAND Robbie Laing 52.0
58TENBY LADY (USA) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
59ENDOR (NZ) Graeme & Debbie Rogerson 52.0
60TEMPELTEN (NZ) Scott Lucock 52.0
61MERCHANDISE (GB) Chris Waller 52.0
62RAIN DRUM Gai Waterhouse 52.0
63BIG TIME Chris Waller 52.0
64TENNO (NZ) Michael Kent 52.0
65AGENT BAUER Gwenda Markwell 52.0
66MAXIMUS GLADIATOR David Vandyke 52.0
67THE GREAT SNOWMAN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
68KELINNI (IRE) Chris Waller 52.0
69SANDBERG Guy Walter 52.0
70YOU THINK SO (NZ) Michael Kent 52.0
71CROSS CONSTANCE Patrick F Ryan 52.0
72DON'T PUT IT THERE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 52.0
73SO LIGHT Sarah Murray-Leslie 52.0
74UNDER THE SUN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
75SNAKE DANCER Keith Horobin 52.0
76MR MONOPOLIZE (GB) Gai Waterhouse 52.0
77DUBLIN DARLIN (NZ) Shaun Dwyer 52.0
78SURIN Anthony Cummings 52.0
79HINDU'S GIRL Keith Horobin 52.0
80KASAFUEGO Dennis Watling 52.0
Race 2 QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES ( YO) - 2000m
HorseTrainerWeight
1AMERICAIN (USA) David Hayes 59.0
2MANIGHAR (FR) Peter G Moody 59.0
3JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) John Bary 59.0
4RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) Chris Waller 59.0
5REKINDLED INTEREST Jim Conlan 59.0
6SINCERO Stephen Farley 59.0
7HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 59.0
8SPEEDINESS Colin Scott 59.0
9MORE JOYOUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 57.0
10SECRET ADMIRER Grahame Begg 57.0
11ABSOLUTELY Michael Kent 57.0
12MIRJULISA LASS Gregory Hickman 57.0
Race 3 CHAMPAGNE STAKES (2YO SET WEIGHTS) - 1600m
HorseTrainerWeight
1PIERRO Gai Waterhouse 56.5
2RACEWAY Gai Waterhouse 56.5
3LIMES Peter Snowden 56.5
4TATRA Peter Snowden 56.5
5TROPHIES John P Thompson 56.5
6ROWIE Paul Messara 56.5
7STRENGTH John P Thompson 56.5
8FIVEANDAHALFSTAR Anthony Cummings 56.5
9DEAR DEMI Clarry Conners 54.5
10FLYING SNITZEL Gerald Ryan 54.5
Race 4 ALL AGED STAKES ( YO) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1KING MUFHASA (NZ) Stephen Mckee 59.0
2REKINDLED INTEREST Jim Conlan 59.0
3ALBERT THE FAT Chris Waller 59.0
4RAIN AFFAIR Joseph Pride 59.0
5MASTER OF DESIGN David Payne 59.0
6HAPPY ZERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 59.0
7NEESON Joseph Pride 59.0
8CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ) David Payne 59.0
9STAR OF OCTAGONAL Todd Howlett 59.0
10OFCOURSEICAN Ron Quinton 57.0
11MISS KEEPSAKE (NZ) Joseph Pride 57.0
12ATLANTIC JEWEL Mark Kavanagh 54.5
13EVER THE SAME Anthony Cummings 54.5
Race 5 EMANCIPATION STAKES (3YO&UP F&M) - 1600m
HorseTrainerWeight
1MISS KEEPSAKE (NZ) Joseph Pride 57.5
2MIRJULISA LASS Gregory Hickman 57.5
3RASPBERRIES Peter Snowden 56.5
4FIBRILLATION Tim Martin 56.0
5SHANNARA Peter Snowden 56.0
6CRAFTY IRNA Ron Quinton 56.0
7DIVORCES Peter Snowden 56.0
8MIRRASALO Paul Messara 56.0
9ATLANTIC JEWEL Mark Kavanagh 55.5
10SKYERUSH Guy Walter 55.5
11FILL THE PAGE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 55.5
12CABERNET Grahame Begg 55.0
13FOXSTAR Guy Walter 55.0
14BRIGHTEST Guy Walter 54.0
15SONG SHAN Anthony Cummings 54.0
16TRIPLE SIX Grahame Begg 54.0
Race 6 FRANK PACKER PLATE (3YO SET WEIGHTS) - 2000m
HorseTrainerWeight
1STRIKE THE STARS (NZ) Anthony Cummings 56.5
2ISOPACH John P Thompson 56.5
3AMBIDEXTER Peter Snowden 56.5
4REKINDLED ALLIANCE Paul Messara 56.5
5HUEGILL Peter G Moody 56.5
6FAT AL Gai Waterhouse 56.5
7JUST THE TONIC Gai Waterhouse 56.5
8IMPERIAL GRAND Anthony Cummings 56.5
9IGGI POP (NZ) John O'Shea 56.5
10DANZIG KING Bob Thomsen 56.5
11OUTLAW PRINCE Anthony Cummings 56.5
12DEVONSHIRE DUKE (NZ) Michael Moroney 56.5
13GALATOR Gerald Ryan 56.5
14PRACTICED Robert Hickmott 56.5
15PLATINUM JACK Scott Singleton 56.5
Race 7 JAMES H B CARR STAKES (3YO F) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1ATLANTIC JEWEL Mark Kavanagh 57.5
2ANISE Peter Snowden 56.0
3HALLOWELL BELLE Gai Waterhouse 55.5
4EVER THE SAME Anthony Cummings 55.5
5MISS UPSTART Bob Thomsen 55.5
6DETOURS Peter Snowden 54.0
7FAST AND SEXY Chris Waller 54.0
8ALCANCIA Jenny Graham 54.0
9FOX Adam Duggan 54.0
10ANGEL OF MERCY Gerald Ryan 54.0
11SHADOW WEST Garry White 54.0
12MEGHALAYA Tracey Bartley 54.0
13SHADOW LINE Garry White 54.0
14BOUND TO BLUSH John O'Shea 54.0
15HEELS (NZ) Gary Portelli 54.0
16FORARAINYDAY Guy Walter 54.0
17ROSE PATTERN David Hayes 54.0
18XATEL EKWA Craig Carmody 54.0
19SERVANTE Guy Walter 54.0
20ANETO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.0
Race 8 HALL MARK STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1EAGLE FALLS David Hayes 59.5
2SHADOWS IN THE SUN Anthony Cummings 59.5
3NEESON Joseph Pride 58.5
4PINWHEEL Peter Snowden 58.5
5TRIPLE ELEGANCE Chris Waller 58.0
6LATIN NEWS David Payne 57.5
7HOOD Guy Walter 57.5
8NOBBY SNIP Gai Waterhouse 57.0
9TOP DROP Gerald Ryan 57.0
10TIGER TEES (NZ) Joseph Pride 57.0
11RIVA DE LAGO Con Karakatsanis 57.0
12LIONCUB Gerald Ryan 56.0
13DEE'N'GEE Clarry Conners 56.0
14FALZZON Joseph Pride 56.0
15ELITE FALLS John O'Shea 55.5
16ROSE OF PEACE Gary Portelli 55.5
17MASCARERI Peter Snowden 55.0
18POTIONS John P Thompson 54.0
19ARCTIC FLIGHT Mick Price 53.0